CURRENT GROUP MEMBERS
Research Interests

Research Reports

Selected Publications

Courses Offered

Job Openings

Postdoctoral Fellowships

Awards

Invited Lectures and

    Presentations

ยท        Current Supervision

Postdoctoral Fellows:

Satheesan Babu                 Ph.D. (Chemistry)             University of Hyderabad, India

Backy Chen                      Ph.D. (Chemistry)             National Tsing-Hua University

Todor Dudev                     Ph.D. (Chemistry)             Sofia University, Bulgaria

Karen  Sargsyan              Ph.D. (Physics)                 Yerevan Physics Institute, Armenia

Jon Wright                         Ph.D. (Chemistry)             Essex University, U.K.

 

Ph.D. Student:

Steven Wu                         M.S. (Chemistry)              National Tsing-Hua University

Leon Lee                           M.S. (Chemistry)              National Normal Taiwan University

Tunell Ingvar                      M.S. (Chemistry)              Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden                

Gopi Kuppuraj                   M.S. (Chemistry)              The Gandhigram Rural Institute, India

 

Research Assistant

Karine Mazmanian             M.S. (Psychology)            Kiev International University, Ukraine

 

Past Supervision (in chronological order)

Postdoctoral Fellows           Graduate Students              Research Assistants          

1.      Philip Tole                            Marios Philippopoulos          Yue-Fang Xiang                             

2.      Shek Ling Chan                    Pei-Kun Yang                      Marc Roussel         

3.      Jing Wang                            Ming-Hsiang Feng               Brian Tao                        

4.      Wen-Ching Hu                     Nai-Yuan Chang                 Sergey Filipov                

5.      Song Liu                              Yen-Lin Lin                         Alex Lin         

6.      Madhu Madhusoonan           Li-Ying Chang                     Jackie Chen                    

7.      Sergey Noskov                    Tammy Cheng                     Daphne Kan                   

8.      Dirk Deubel                         Yuan-Feng Chao                 Donic Lu                        

9.      David Sullivan                      Hui-Chung Tai                     Minko Dudev

10.  Teobald Kupka                   Tsung-YingYang                 Chandan Badapanda

11.  Pei-Kun Yang

12.  Milos Milcic

13.  Dmitri  Sakharov      



                                              Last Updated: 05.02.2010

                                                               HOME